Programming Changes

[Hy = Hyatt; M = Marriott; Hil = Hilton; S = Sheraton; W = Westin; AM1/2 = AmericasMart Bldg 1/2]


Corrections

Marc Gunn will not be on “Everything Is Filk Live Podcast” Sat 2:30PM, Hanover F–G (Hy).

Andrew McKee will be on “Everything Is Filk Live Podcast” Sat 2:30PM, Hanover F–G (Hy).


Guest Changes

The following previously confirmed presenters will not be able to attend Dragon Con 2017:

Taylor Anderson
Lou Antonelli
Kate Baker
Paul Blackthorne
Nick Blood
Amanda Conner
Ric Flair
Joe Granato
Lena Headey
Jon Heder
D. Alan Lewis
KJ McCormick
E.C. Myers
Corvis Nocturnum
Jimmy Palmiotti
Rekha Sharma
R. Alan Siler
Gail Simone
Joonas Suotamo
Karl Urban
Toni Weisskopf
Caleph B. Wilson (@HeyDrWilson)

 

Additions

Michael Hogan will be on “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Surge” Sat 11:30AM, Peachtree Ballroom (W).

James Callis will be on "Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Rising" Fri 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); "Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Surge" Sat 11:30AM, Peachtree Ballrom (W); "Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Supremacy" Sun 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); "Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Resurrection" Mon 10AM, Centennial II–III (Hy).

Alex White will be on “Alien Bug Hunts and the Need to Nuke Things From Orbit” Fri 11:30AM, M103–105 (M).

Tamsin Silver will be on “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” Fri 1 PM, A707 (M); “Shadowhunters, Downworlders, & Mundanes! Oh My!” Sat 8:30PM, A707 (M); “The Growing World of Harry Potter: Old Canon and New Canon” Sun 2:30PM, A707 (M).

David Boop will be on “Gotham: A Year of Crazy” Fri 7PM, M302–303 (M); “Dark Matter: Zairon or Bust!” Sun 1PM, M302–303 (M).

Arthur Darvill will be on “Legends of Tomorrow: Heroes through Time” Sat 11:30AM, Centennial II-III (Hy); “An Hour with the Ponds: Amy, Rory and River United” Sun 5:30PM, Atrium Ballroom (M).

Michael Hogan will be on “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Surge” Sat 11:30AM, Peachtree Ballroom (W); “Richard Hatch Remembered” Sat 1PM, International South (Hy).

James Palmer will be on “Significant Short Stories” Sat 1PM, Embassy A–B (Hy).

“Boomerang Presents: Saturday Cartoons” Boomerang brings your favorite cartoons to your devices and now to Dragon Con! Featuring classics like Tom and Jerry along with several NEW and exclusive classics including New Looney Tunes, Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz and all new Wacky Races! Sat 5:30PM, Galleria 4 (Hil).

Myke Cole will be on “Hunted, the TV Show: How Real Is It?” Sat 7PM, 208–209 (Hil).

Rick Worthy and Tasya Teles will be on "5 Truths and a Lie LIVE!" Sat 8:30PM, A601–602 (M).

“Sunday Sunrise with Steven Universe” Sun 10AM, Galleria 4 (Hil).

Ken Feinberg will be “Filmmaking Essentials: Directing” Sun 11:30AM, Spring (Hy).

“Screening: You May Have Missed” Japanese cyberpunk and other short films you may have missed from the festival. Sun 5:30PM, The Learning Center (Hy).

Bella Morte, Sun 9:30PM, Concourse (Hy).

Mark Gagliardi will be on "Booze & Phasers LIVE!" Sun 10PM, Galleria 6 (Hil).

Van Jensen will be on “State of the Comics Industry 2017 & Beyond” Mon 1PM, Chastain I–J (W).


 

Cancellations

*NEW* “The Higgs Boson & the Mystery of Dark Matter”, Sun 1PM, Crystal Ballroom (H).

Paul Blackthorne will not be on “Dresden Files: Actor & Author” Fri 11:30AM, Imperial Ballroom (M); “Arrow: What Has the Arrow Cost Us?” Sat 5:30PM, Atrium Ballroom (M); “Arrow: An Eye for an Eye” Sun 10AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Arrow & Legends of Tomorrow” Mon 10AM, Grand Salon (Hil).

“Riders of Rohan: What News from the Mark?” Fri 11:30AM, Atrium Ballroom (M).

Rekha Sharma will not be on “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Rising” Fri 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Surge” Sat 11:30AM, Peachtree Ballroom (W); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Supremacy” Sun 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Resurrection” Mon 10AM, Centennial II–III (Hy).

Toni Weisskopf will not be on “Definitions and Glossary” Fri 11:30AM, Embassy AB (Hy); “Sold My First Book—Now What?” Fri 1PM, Embassy CD (Hyatt); “Buy My Book” Fri 5:30PM, Embassy EF (Hy); “Baen Books Slide Show & Traveling Prize Patrol” Sat 2:30PM, Regency V (Hy); “The Care and Feeding of Writers, At Work Edition” Sun 1PM, Embassy AB (Hy); “1632: The Ring of Fire Series Author Roundtable” Sun 4PM, Augusta (S); “The Future of Fantasy” Mon 10AM, Embassy EF (Hy).

KJ McCormick will not be on “Ghost Hunters Guests” Fri 1PM, Grand East (Hil); “Oddest Cases” Sat 11:30AM, Grant West (Hil); “Ghost Hunters: Fave & Odd Cases” Sun 10AM, Grand Ballroom A-F (S); “Safe Journeys: Kindred Spirits & Ghost Hunters” Mon 10AM, Grand West (Hil).

Gail Simone will not be on “The Big 2 vs Indie Comics” Fri 1PM, Chastain I–J (W); “DC Legend—Gail Simone” Sat 5:30PM, International South (Hy); “Love Is Love: The Orlando Shooting Benefit Comic” Sat 8:30PM, International North (Hy); “Women in Comics” Mon 11:30AM, Chastain I–J (W).

Corvis Nocturnum will not be on “Dracula: You Can't Keep a Good Vampire Down” Fri 1PM, Peachtree 1-2 (W); “Alternate Religions” Sat 1PM, Savannah 1-3 (S).

Autograph Session: Lou Antonelli, Fri 2:30PM, International Hall South 4–5 (M).

Neil McDonough will not be on “Arrow: Star City Sentinels” Fri 5:30PM, Centennial II–III (Hy).

Nick Blood will not be on “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (or Is That Hydra?)” Fri 5:30PM, Grand Ballroom A-F (S); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.” Sat 4PM, Atrium Ballroom (M); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 5: Um, Asteroids?” Sun 2:30PM, Grand Salon (Hil); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (or Is That Hydra?)” Mon 1PM, Grand Salon (Hil).

R. Alan Siler will not be on “Dirk Gently: An hour with Martin” Fri 5:30PM, Grant East (Hil); “BritTrack After Dark: Gay/Trans Themes in Doctor Who” Fri 10PM, Galleria 5 (Hil): “Doctor Who: Goodbye, Moffatt...Hello, Chibnall!” Sun 11:30AM, Crystal Ballroom (Hil); “Classic Series Doctor Who” Sun 1PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Class” Sun 7PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Doctor Who Extended Universe” Sun 8:30PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Ask the Experts: Everything Doctor Who” Mon 1PM, Galleria 5 (Hil).

Amanda Conner will not be on “DC Comics Rebirth” Fri 7PM, International North (Hy); “Fashion in Comics” Sat 2:30PM, Chastain I-J (W); “Aftershock Comics” Sat 4PM, International South (Hy).

Jimmy Palmiotti will not be on “DC Comics Rebirth” Fri 7PM, International North (Hy); “Aftershock Comics” Sat 4PM, International South (Hy); “State of the Comics Industry 2017 & Beyond” Mon 1PM, Chastain I-J (W).

D. Alan Lewis will not be on “Murders, Mysteries, & Mayhem in Alternate History” Fri 11:30PM, Athens (S); Autograph Sessions, Sat 11:30AM, International Hall South 4-5 (M); “More Than Gears: The Neo-Pulp & Dieselpunk Author Roundtable” Sat 7PM, Augusta (S).

Michael Hogan will not be on “Mass Effect Voice Actors: Our Favorite Panel on the Citadel” Sat 1PM, Peachtree Ballroom (W).

Joe Granato will not be on “Video Game History & Preservation” Sat 1PM, Augusta E–G (W); "Screening: The New 8-Bit Heroes" Sun 10PM, August E–G (W).

Lou Antonelli will not be on “Significant Short Stories” Sat 1PM, Embassy A–B (Hy).

Caleph B. Wilson (@HeyDrWilson) will not be on “The Science of Luke Cage” Sat 1PM, Crystal Ballroom (Hil); “Personal Genetic Testing” Sat 8:30PM, 201-211 (Hil); “Chemical Warfare in Wonder Woman” Sun 5:30PM, Grand East (Hil).

Jacqueline Goehner will not be on “My Cosplay Melee Experience” Sat 2:30PM, Grand West (Hil); “Masquerade” Sun 8:30PM, Centennial I–III (Hy).

Michael Bunker will not be on “The Craft of Dystopia” Sat 5:30PM, Chastain F–H (W); “Beyond Victorian: Alt History in Other Cultures & Eras” Sun 08:30PM, Athens (S).

“Karl Urban: Bad to the Bones” Sat 5:30PM, Grand Salon (Hil).

“ASIFA Animators Roundtable” Sat 5:30PM, Galleria (Hil).

“Karl Urban” Sun 11:30AM, Atrium Ballroom (M).

Reading: Lou Antonelli, Sun 1PM, Vinings (Hy).

“The State of Superhero Cinema” Sun 5:30PM, The Learning Center (Hy).

The Rain Within, Sun 9:30PM, Concourse (Hy).

Mike Horner will not be on “So You Want to Build a Puppet” Mon 11:30AM, A707 (M).


NSE4 pdf   ,
NS0-157 pdf   ,
SSCP pdf   ,
ITILFND pdf   ,
HP0-S42 pdf   ,
ICBB pdf   ,
300-209 pdf   ,
ADM-201 pdf   ,
70-243 pdf   ,
350-060 pdf   ,
400-101 pdf   ,
ICGB pdf   ,
300-208 pdf   ,
9A0-385 pdf   ,

Updates

The Rain Within, Fri 2PM, Concourse (Hy).

Wasted Wine, Fri 8PM, Concourse (Hy).

"Kaiju in the Media" Sat 5:30PM, Galleria 8 (Hil), is now "Godzilla: The Evolution of the Classic Movies," Galleria 1 (Hil).

Triforce Quartet, Sun 2PM, Concourse (Hy).


 

 

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button