2016 Hallway Costume Contest Winners

By
hallwaybestinshow
Best In Show: Carolann Voltarel
hallwaychildbestinshow
Best In Show, Child: Darwin Harn-Dealy
hallwaybestbook
Best Book: Gregory and Parker Dickens
hallwaybestcartoon
Best Cartoon: Ashlee Hackett
hallwaybestcomedy
Best Comedy: Derek Johnson, Brent Johnson, and Daniel Lorentson
hallwaybestcrossover
Best Crossover: Joseph Lavender
hallwaybestcrossplay
Best Crossplay: Barbie Cure
hallwaybestdisney
Best Disney: Sophie Sindicich
hallwaybestfemale
Best Female: Madison Hite
Best Star Wars: Jennifer Paulsen
Best Star Wars: Jennifer Paulsen
hallwaybestgroup
Best Group: Adam Chamely, Kelli Liss, David Padyjasek, Anna Ruggiero, Kristie Nelson, and Jay Wright
hallwaybesthero
Best Hero: Remy Symons
hallwaybestmarvel
Best Marvel Character: Chase Calloway
hallwaybestmovie
Best Movie: Cressie Lewis, Beth Thornton, Kathryn Nagar, Ashlee Hackett, Amanda Nelis, Brian Hackett, and Kathy Skirmont
hallwaybesttvshow
Best TV Show: William Beattie and Kyle Bounds
hallwaybestwarrior
Best Warrior: Sasha Genung
Best Game: Kory Torgersen and George Huffman
Best Game: Kory Torgersen and George Huffman
Best Sci-Fi: Kate Blankenship and John MacDonald
Best Sci-Fi: Kate Blankenship and John MacDonald
Best Fantasy: Gabriella Neves
Best Fantasy: Gabriella Neves
hallwaychildhm1
Honorable Mention: Erin Orlowski
hallwaychildhm2
Honorable Mention: Braden Foster
hallwaychildhm3
Honorable Mention: Gareth Foster
hallwaychildhm4
Honorable Mention: Isabelle Grala
hallwaychildhm5
Honorable Mention: Faith Thompson
hallwaychildhm6
Honorable Mention: Winry Hughes
hallwaychildhm7
Honorable Mention: Haylee Samples
hallwaychildhm8
Honorable Mention: Audrey Ivester
hallwaychildhm9
Honorable Mention: Kristen Hausman
hallwaychildhm10
Honorable Mention: Bennett Burke
hallwaychildhm11
Honorable Mention: Ellie Hendrickson
hallwaychildhm12
Honorable Mention: Ethan Hendrickson
hallwaychildhm13
Honorable Mention: Shawn Allen
hallwaychildhm14
Honorable Mention: Darwin Harn-Dailey
hallwaychildhm15
Honorable Mention: Winry Hughes
hallwaychildhm16
Honorable Mention: Grace Pruitt, Kaitlin Brantley, Kyla Brantley, Kathryn Carter, and Lindsey Kirby
hallwaychildhm17
Honorable Mention: Christian Keep
hallwaychildhm18
Honorable Mention: Aisling Keep
hallwaychildhm19
Honorable Mention: Darwin Harn-Dealy
hallwayhm20
Honorable Mention: Amanda Carambat
Staff Favorite: Amanda Havens
Staff Favorite: Amanda Havens
close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button