Cancellations

*NEW* “The Higgs Boson & the Mystery of Dark Matter”, Sun 1PM, Crystal Ballroom (H).

Paul Blackthorne will not be on “Dresden Files: Actor & Author” Fri 11:30AM, Imperial Ballroom (M); “Arrow: What Has the Arrow Cost Us?” Sat 5:30PM, Atrium Ballroom (M); “Arrow: An Eye for an Eye” Sun 10AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Arrow & Legends of Tomorrow” Mon 10AM, Grand Salon (Hil).

“Riders of Rohan: What News from the Mark?” Fri 11:30AM, Atrium Ballroom (M).

Rekha Sharma will not be on “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Rising” Fri 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Surge” Sat 11:30AM, Peachtree Ballroom (W); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Supremacy” Sun 11:30AM, Centennial II–III (Hy); “Battlestar Galactica: Operation Cylon Resurrection” Mon 10AM, Centennial II–III (Hy).

Toni Weisskopf will not be on “Definitions and Glossary” Fri 11:30AM, Embassy AB (Hy); “Sold My First Book—Now What?” Fri 1PM, Embassy CD (Hyatt); “Buy My Book” Fri 5:30PM, Embassy EF (Hy); “Baen Books Slide Show & Traveling Prize Patrol” Sat 2:30PM, Regency V (Hy); “The Care and Feeding of Writers, At Work Edition” Sun 1PM, Embassy AB (Hy); “1632: The Ring of Fire Series Author Roundtable” Sun 4PM, Augusta (S); “The Future of Fantasy” Mon 10AM, Embassy EF (Hy).

KJ McCormick will not be on “Ghost Hunters Guests” Fri 1PM, Grand East (Hil); “Oddest Cases” Sat 11:30AM, Grant West (Hil); “Ghost Hunters: Fave & Odd Cases” Sun 10AM, Grand Ballroom A-F (S); “Safe Journeys: Kindred Spirits & Ghost Hunters” Mon 10AM, Grand West (Hil).

Gail Simone will not be on “The Big 2 vs Indie Comics” Fri 1PM, Chastain I–J (W); “DC Legend—Gail Simone” Sat 5:30PM, International South (Hy); “Love Is Love: The Orlando Shooting Benefit Comic” Sat 8:30PM, International North (Hy); “Women in Comics” Mon 11:30AM, Chastain I–J (W).

Corvis Nocturnum will not be on “Dracula: You Can’t Keep a Good Vampire Down” Fri 1PM, Peachtree 1-2 (W); “Alternate Religions” Sat 1PM, Savannah 1-3 (S).

Autograph Session: Lou Antonelli, Fri 2:30PM, International Hall South 4–5 (M).

Neil McDonough will not be on “Arrow: Star City Sentinels” Fri 5:30PM, Centennial II–III (Hy).

Nick Blood will not be on “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (or Is That Hydra?)” Fri 5:30PM, Grand Ballroom A-F (S); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.” Sat 4PM, Atrium Ballroom (M); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 5: Um, Asteroids?” Sun 2:30PM, Grand Salon (Hil); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (or Is That Hydra?)” Mon 1PM, Grand Salon (Hil).

R. Alan Siler will not be on “Dirk Gently: An hour with Martin” Fri 5:30PM, Grant East (Hil); “BritTrack After Dark: Gay/Trans Themes in Doctor Who” Fri 10PM, Galleria 5 (Hil): “Doctor Who: Goodbye, Moffatt…Hello, Chibnall!” Sun 11:30AM, Crystal Ballroom (Hil); “Classic Series Doctor Who” Sun 1PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Class” Sun 7PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Doctor Who Extended Universe” Sun 8:30PM, Galleria 5 (Hil); “Ask the Experts: Everything Doctor Who” Mon 1PM, Galleria 5 (Hil).

Amanda Conner will not be on “DC Comics Rebirth” Fri 7PM, International North (Hy); “Fashion in Comics” Sat 2:30PM, Chastain I-J (W); “Aftershock Comics” Sat 4PM, International South (Hy).

Jimmy Palmiotti will not be on “DC Comics Rebirth” Fri 7PM, International North (Hy); “Aftershock Comics” Sat 4PM, International South (Hy); “State of the Comics Industry 2017 & Beyond” Mon 1PM, Chastain I-J (W).

D. Alan Lewis will not be on “Murders, Mysteries, & Mayhem in Alternate History” Fri 11:30PM, Athens (S); Autograph Sessions, Sat 11:30AM, International Hall South 4-5 (M); “More Than Gears: The Neo-Pulp & Dieselpunk Author Roundtable” Sat 7PM, Augusta (S).

Michael Hogan will not be on “Mass Effect Voice Actors: Our Favorite Panel on the Citadel” Sat 1PM, Peachtree Ballroom (W).

Joe Granato will not be on “Video Game History & Preservation” Sat 1PM, Augusta E–G (W); “Screening: The New 8-Bit Heroes” Sun 10PM, August E–G (W).

Lou Antonelli will not be on “Significant Short Stories” Sat 1PM, Embassy A–B (Hy).

Caleph B. Wilson (@HeyDrWilson) will not be on “The Science of Luke Cage” Sat 1PM, Crystal Ballroom (Hil); “Personal Genetic Testing” Sat 8:30PM, 201-211 (Hil); “Chemical Warfare in Wonder Woman” Sun 5:30PM, Grand East (Hil).

Jacqueline Goehner will not be on “My Cosplay Melee Experience” Sat 2:30PM, Grand West (Hil); “Masquerade” Sun 8:30PM, Centennial I–III (Hy).

Michael Bunker will not be on “The Craft of Dystopia” Sat 5:30PM, Chastain F–H (W); “Beyond Victorian: Alt History in Other Cultures & Eras” Sun 08:30PM, Athens (S).

“Karl Urban: Bad to the Bones” Sat 5:30PM, Grand Salon (Hil).

“ASIFA Animators Roundtable” Sat 5:30PM, Galleria (Hil).

“Karl Urban” Sun 11:30AM, Atrium Ballroom (M).

Reading: Lou Antonelli, Sun 1PM, Vinings (Hy).

“The State of Superhero Cinema” Sun 5:30PM, The Learning Center (Hy).

The Rain Within, Sun 9:30PM, Concourse (Hy).

Mike Horner will not be on “So You Want to Build a Puppet” Mon 11:30AM, A707 (M).


NSE4 pdf   ,
NS0-157 pdf   ,
SSCP pdf   ,
ITILFND pdf   ,
HP0-S42 pdf   ,
ICBB pdf   ,
300-209 pdf   ,
ADM-201 pdf   ,
70-243 pdf   ,
350-060 pdf   ,
400-101 pdf   ,
ICGB pdf   ,
300-208 pdf   ,
9A0-385 pdf   ,

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button